?

Log in

WeLcOmE To mY DuNgeOn [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xj0shx

[ website | mY dEaDjOurNaL ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hey look its my LJ! lol [Jul. 28th, 2004|10:17 pm]
xj0shx
[MoOd: |hungryhungry]
[bEaTz: |none actually...]

holy crap. I'm updating my LiveJournal. Wow. So... Uhm... Yeah... Go to my DeadJournal cos its better. hehe.

I'm eating a pretzel. I love these. Yumm...
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 3rd, 2004|06:00 pm]
xj0shx
[MoOd: |happyhappy]
[bEaTz: |Metallica - "So What"]

hmmm... Why I am I updating my LiveJournal? If you can tell me, then please do, cos I have no clue. lol. Well anyway...
I'm not even gonna talk about today. lol. Not even worth the time... but it wasnt bad..

Here are some pics of me with my hair dyed. Thanks Shalee... lol...

Read more...Collapse )

And thats all I got... Tomorrow = Last day. woohoo!!!
Only next week = football camp... blah...
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 9th, 2004|10:27 pm]
xj0shx


See what Teddy Bear you are.


hahaha
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 9th, 2004|05:48 pm]
xj0shx
[MoOd: |happyhappy]
[bEaTz: |Element Eighty- "Texas Cries"]

check DJ for details of yesterday and Friday...
Today its like mothers day and stuff... so if you havent done so, tell ur mama happy mothers day... heh...
This morning I woke up at like 10 and watched WWE Experience. Why it has to be on so early, I dont know...
Then I came downstairs and gave my mom a big hug and kiss on the cheek and told her happy mothers day...
Then basicly did nothing all day...
Joe went to the park for sum pizza and he brought me a piece. woohoo... the parks pizza kicks ass...
then did nothing for a while...
beat Ghost Recon on easy mode. Then did incredibly bad trying to play on medium mode. heh.
Had meatloaf and mashed potatoes and corn.
then drew while listening to AFI.
then got online. thats where I just happen to be right now... hmm...
And I am still in an incredibly good mood.
And look theres like not even a month of school left. woohoo.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 5th, 2004|09:41 pm]
xj0shx
[MoOd: |sicksick]
[bEaTz: |Element Eighty- Pancake Land]

oh yes... I have a rad new icon... The full image looks a lot better...

clickCollapse )
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 4th, 2004|09:55 pm]
xj0shx
[MoOd: |okayokay]
[bEaTz: |Metallica - Master of Puppets]

Uh... woohoo, its a LJ. haha. Check it out... Will make it better.... maybe...

Made it cos I was bored... so have fun looking at it... lol...
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]